Craft Specialty Companies Participating in Our Growth

We have robust relationships with companies throughout each division of construction, as defined by the Construction Specifications Institute (CSI)’s MasterFormat. View these exceptional participants.

building

C3 Accredited Specialty Contractors

Our organization has designated specialty and general contractors according to their level of support in advancing the specialty craft workforce.

Select division to see which companies are participating with C3 and which have achieved endorsement of their craft training programs. 

General Contractors

Champion Level Companies

Leader Companies

Recognized Companies

Craft Training Advocates

C3 Accredited Employers

Division 2 – Existing Conditions

Champion Level Companies

Milestone Metals IncArcosa ConstructionServices orange CMYKoxford builders inc logo

Leader Companies

MAREK Sawing Drilling

Recognized Companies

Grant Mackay

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

bce specialties logoPrecision DemolitionPremier Demolition Services

Division 3 – Concrete

Champion Level Companies

Penhall

Baker

 

Holes

Leader Companies

MAREK Sawing Drilling

rebar reinforcement placersorion 1Legacy Precasr

CoreslabLeons Concrete

Structure Enterprise Solutions

TRT Pros

D&C Drilling, Inc

Recognized Companies

Skilles

Building Concrete SolutionsDiffco e1713899658631

 

Orco Steel

K Constructors

Siren Steel, Inc

JLG Structures, Inc

Coor Steel, LLC

Doran Steel, Inc

C3 Accredited Employers

Botello BuildersMillis Equipment

Keystone

Greco Structures

Baker Concrete Constructors

Capital Forming, Inc

Division 4 – Masonry

Leader Companies

DH MasonryVeazey Enterprises

Recognized Companies

CamarataAuthentic Masonry Stone

Cangelosi

W W Bartlett, Inc

C3 Accredited Employers

United MasonryCC Restoration Services

Division 5 – Metals

Champion Level Companies

Marek Brothers Systems

isec

Milestone Metals Inc

Edge Perry and Perry Builders

Steel Designs, Inc

Leader Companies

Flex erect

Nationa Wide 1
Aluminum Tech

Dynamic GlassTexas

Empire Acero, LLC

Recognized Companies

HudsonApplied Finish SystemsBerger Iron Works

 

Broome Welding e1713904872564

C3 Accredited Employers

Gulf Coast Railings

Division 6 – Wood, Plastics, and Composites

Champion Level Companies

isec

Milestone Metals Inc

MGC

Brochesteins

Oxford Builders e1714056572270

Leader Companies

Texas

Recognized Companies

 

Martinez MillworkApplied Finish Systems

 

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

R.M. Rodgers Hallmark

Division 7 – Thermal and Moisture Protection

Champion Level Companies

Bryne Metals

Marek Brothers Systems

Chaparral

chamberlin

GDA Contractors e1714059421293

CRX

Leader Companies

 

Dynamic Glass

Texas

Peak Roofing, Inc

TRT Pros

Recognized Companies

Apex Insulation

Applied Finish Systems e1714058139544

Diviersified Thermal

ls decker

Lonestar e1714062382152

Phoenix Insulation

Underwood Sheetmetal

Centennial Mouisture

Fireproof Contractors e1714062732324

Marton

Restoration Services e1714063074471Canalco

Accredited Employer

Payless Insulation

Performace Contracting

Certified Fireproofing

PRC Roofing

Tobin RoofingSpring Branch Waterproofing

Division 8 – Openings/Doors and Windows

Champion Level Companies

Harmon

Haley Greer

Spring Glass and Mirror

Brochesteins

Holes

isec

Milestone Metals Inc

Oxford Builders e1714056572270

TRW e1718376431237

Leader Companies

Assa Abloy

J M MALY

Door Pro Systems

Griesenbeck

TexasDynamic Glass

Ashford Glass & Mirror

Recognized Companies

Hudson

Admiral Glass Company

Nova doorTRW e1714676343415

C3 Accredited Employers

Division 9 – Finishes

Champion Level Companies

Marek Brothers Systems

Clunn Acoustical

Karsten

IES Communications

isec

Milestone Metals Inc

Oxford Builders e1714056572270

Leader Companies

Bundren Painting e1715099418210Houston InteriorsTexasGary McGuireD3 Painting

TRT Pros

Recognized Companies

Hudson

Applied Finish Systems e1714058139544

Camarata

Rm

te ko

Cangelosi

Milam co

National Terrazo

Southern tile e1715101124903

Wolvestown

F&S Floors, Inc

C3 Accredited Employers

Spectra Contract Holdings e1715267387263

Himmels

Tobin Roofing

ACS Flooring

Advance Panel Systems

LFT Panels, Inc

Cryer Plastering Co. Inc

Commercial Tile & Marble, Inc

Division 10 – Specialties

Champion Level Companies

Marek Brothers Systems

ETS LindgrenESCO

Holes

isec

Milestone Metals Inc

Oxford Builders e1714056572270Johnson ControlsBryne Metals

Leader Companies

Gulf Coast Pavers

Bryne Metals

JMMaly1

Griesenbeck

Houston Interiors

Hydro Spy

Legacy Precasr

Texas

Recognized Companies

Hudson

Fast Track

Firesafe

AVAdek

Batten

 

 

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Elite Riggers Erectors

LaFroce

Hicks Lightning Protection

Performace Contracting

bce

Cherry CoatingsHimmelsParking GuidanceAgileMillis Equipment

Advance Panel Systems

Dixie Foundation Drilling Co., Inc

Jayco Steel Services, Inc

Division 11 – Equipment

Champion Level Companies

isecMilestone Metals Inc

Leader Companies

Hayden

Recognized Companies

Fast Track 1Tekplan Solutions e1716309984281

 

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Consolidated Crane Rigging

Sky e1718636647750

Division 12 – Furnishings

Champion Level Companies

isecMarek Brothers SystemsBrochesteins

Leader Companies

McRay Crane and Rigging, Inc

Recognized Companies

Fast Track 1

 

KCAC Inc., DBA Katy Blinds Commercial

C3 Accredited Employers

Custom Drapery Company

Division 13 – Special Construction

Champion Level Companies

MP Technologied

Bonded

Holes

Milestone Metals Inc

Oxford Builders e1714056572270

renfrow

Leader Companies

Hydro Spy

Recognized Companies

Applied Finish SystemsnelcoSkilles

Texas Commercial Pressure Washing

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Keller North America

bce

Southwest Solutions Group

BETCO

Millis Equipment

Division 14 – Conveying Equipment

Champion Companies

Milestone Metals Inctke

Leader Companies

Pevco

Recognized Companies

CMC Scaffoldingkmelevato

C3 Accredited Employers

OTIS

Division 21 – Fire Suppression

Champion Level Companies

Marek Brothers SystemsMilestone Metals Inc

Leader Companies

BMF Solutions Logo

hg fire logImpact Fire ServicesWilson

Recognized Companies

Advocate Solutionsd

 

Capital Fire e1716383685922

FiresafeLone Star CommMLN

C3 Accredited Employers

WesternHimmels 1North star fire protection

Division 22 – Plumbing

Champion Level Companies

Humphrey

CFI Mechanical

Graves Mechanical

HCL Mechanical

Kilgore Industries

TDIndustries

Polk Mechanical

Leader Companies

Gray Mechanical

GowanGarrett

Letsos Comapany

RM Raven Mechanical

Way

Recognized Companies

aCCREDITED eMPLOYER

Mitchell

Division 23 – Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning

Champion Level Companies

Mesah 

CLimatec

Johnson Controls 1

CFI Mechanical

Graves Mechanical

Kilgore Industries

Polk Mechanical

TDIndustries 1

K Factor

Leader Companies

fgh insualtion

Gray Mechanical

GowanGarrett

Har Con

Letsos Comapany

MLN

RM Raven Mechanical

Way

LSM Sheetmtal

Facilities Mechanical

Walsh Albert e1718640834709

Triangle Insulation

Recognized Companies

Advocate Solutionsd

high tech insulation inc logo

C3 Accredited Employers

dac

Division 25 – Integrated Automation

Champion Level Companies

CLimatec

Johnson Controls 1

Graves Mechanical

avi

Leader Companies

Recognized Companies

Tekplan Solutions 1 e1716409379939Advocate Solutionsd

C3 Accredited Employers

Division 26 – Electrical

Champion Level Companies

Emrald

KenmorElectric

MP Technologied 1

Pieper Houston

Absolute

FSG

Fisk ElectricLakey Electric

Pfeiffer son

IES Communications 1

Kilgore Industries 1

Melton

Trio Electric

Tron Electric

Merit Electric Company

Leader Companies

3G Controls

ACE Services

VFC

Walker Engineering

Correct Electric

Wayne Electric

CW Henderson Electric, Inc

Highrise Electrical Technologies, Inc

Recognized Companies

Advocate Solutionsd 1

Capp Electric Co., Inc

C3 Accredited Employers

HAYS Electrical

Division 27 – Communications

Champion Level Companies

Electra Link

Fisk Electric

Pfeiffer son

IES Communications 1

Network Cabling

avi 1E2 Optics

Leader Companies

Walker EngineeringieSmart e1716912275268

Recognized Companies

Tekplan Solutions 1 e1716409379939

Bird Antenna Systems, Inc

 

Dynasty Sound, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Preferred Technologies

Division 28 – Electronic Safety and Security

Champion Level Companies

Electra Link 1

Fisk Electric

IES Communications 1

Network CablingOmni

Leader Companies

FiretronWalker EngineeringieSmart e1716912275268

recognized cOMPANIES

Lone Star Firestop e1716991262179FedoraTekplan Solutions 1 e1716409379939

C3 Accredited Employers

RAE Security

Preferred Technologies

State Alarm and Security

Division 31 – Earthwork

Champion Companies

Slack Co

Leader Companies

ACE Services

SchnabelCOASTALHydro Spy 1

Recognized Companies

Joslin

Diffco e1716992969176Skilles 1Yellowstone e1716993163986

Wade

S Thomas Construction, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Millis Equipment e1718638139405

Division 32 – Exterior Improvements

Champion Level Companies

ruppert landscapeMilestone Metals IncOxford Builders e1714056572270

Leader Companies

EnrerpirseGulf Coast Pavers 1Brightview

Recognized Companies

Applied Finish Systems 1 e1717080171508

FosterAstro Fence

Diffco e1716992969176Skilles 1Texas Lone StarMillis Equipment e1718638139405

S Thomas Construction, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Precision DemolitionBD Contractors

Division 33 – Utilities

Champion Level Companies

MP Technologied 1

Leader Companies

ACE Services

Recognized Companies

Joslin

 

 

Diffco e1716992969176

Skilles 1

 

S Thomas Construction, LLC

C3 Accredited Employers

Millis Equipment e1718638139405

Champion Level Companies

Champion Level Companies are recognized for their adherence to a structured and ongoing training plan for their craft workforce. They have submitted their training programs to a rigorous analysis to determine the breadth and scope of the program as well as measurable benefits to the craft worker. With great pride, C3 distinguishes each company as the Champions of workforce development in the Greater Houston Region.

Leader Companies

Leader Companies have worked hard to provide their craft workforce with craft and safety training that is tied to a career path. They are committed to helping their craft employees progress from having a job to a career that sustains them long-term. Their ongoing commitment to solving the workforce problem sets them apart from their peers.

Recognized Companies

Recognized Companies have acknowledged the need for craft training as part of the solution to provide a safe, skilled, and sustainable workforce. They have demonstrated their desire to pursue a greater level of​ engagement with craft professionals by providing the beginnings of career paths, craft training, and ongoing safety programs.

Accredited Employers

Accredited Employers are active participants in building a sustainable craft workforce.

Ready to get started on building and achieving endorsement for your training program? Call us today at 713-999-1013 or email [email protected]